TOP TEN ATHLETES FEMALE ( Track Event)

Last Updated: August 23, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamTime (s)Wind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor10.90+1.52Doha Diamond League04/05/18Qatar
2Tobi AmusanUTEP11.31+0.61NCAA24/02/18El Paso
3Iskoken IgbinosunNSCDC11.37+0.71h2Commenwealh Games Trials14/03/18Abuja
4Joy Udo-GabrielNGR11.42+0.33h6Commonwealth Games08/04/18Gold Coast
5Stephanie KaluNGR11.43+2.01Masked Rider Invitational05/05/18Lubbock (Texas)
6Mercy Ntia-ObongCustoms11.46+1.61h2MoC Grand Prix12/06/18Lagos
7Zainab SanniSR Kansas11.47+1.44h2Big 1212/05/18Waco (Texas)
8Blessing OgundiranEaglesight11.48+0.21Golden League17/03/18Abuja
9Rosemary ChukwumaKids&Play11.55-0.31sf2Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
10Cecilia FrancisFR Mid. Tenn. State11.58+1.62Conference USA Outdoor Championships13/05/18Houston (Texas)
Last Updated: August 23, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamTime (s)Wind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Blessing Okagbare22.04+0.51Abilene Wes Kittley Inv.24/03/18Texas
2Haisha Bisioiu22.26+1.25h225/05/18Tampa, FL
3Isoken IgbinosunNSCDC23.33-0.21Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
4Praise IdamaduduNGR23.55-0.94h1Commonwealth Games10/04/18Gold Coast
5Maria Thompson OmokweCustoms23.56+0.71CWG Camping Trials08/12/17Abuja
6Patience Okon GeorgeCross Rivers23.57+0.41h2Golden League16/03/18Abuja
7Stephanie OsujiAlbany T&F23.59+0.63Florida Relays30/03/18Gainesville
8Rosemary ChukwumaKid&Plays23.63+0.42h2Golden League16/03/18Abuja
9Alphonsus AniekemeOral Roberts23.69+1.81Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational27/04/18Joplin, MO
10Mercy Ntia-Obong23.712Cameroon CAA Bronze Grand Prix22/06/18Cameroon
Last Updated: August 23, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamTime (s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Yinka AjayiTeam Blessed51.221Golden League17/03/18Abuja
2Patience Okon George Cross Rivers51.401Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
3Emerald EgwimMinnesota51.821h1Big Ten Championships12/05/18Bloomington, IN
4Glory NathanielTeam Blessed52.083Golden League17/03/18Abuja
5Abike EgbeniyiMid. Tenn. State52.481War Eagle Invitational21/04/18Auburn
6Praise IdamaduduDelta52.494Golden League17/03/18Abuja
7Rita OssaiDefender53.022h3Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
8Folashade AbuganNSCDC53.035Golden League17/03/18Abuja
9Jennifer Adaeze Edobi53.296h6NCAA East Preliminary Round24/05/18Tampa, FL
10Margaret Bamgbose53.516Grenada Invitational21/04/18St. George's