TOP LISTS ATHLETES MALE ( Field Event)

Last Updated: June 29, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordWind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Fabian Ime Edoki8.10+1.61Wes Kittley Invitational24/03/18Abilene
2Thaddeus OkparaCustoms7.70+0.21Golden League17/03/18Abuja
3Anota SholaNSCDC7.670.01Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
4Ezekiel Ewulo7.59+0.82NTC Spring Invitational28/04/18Clermont
5Benjamin ArinzeNSCDC7.570.03Golden League17/03/18Abuja
6Nzube IhezueNSCDC7.450.02Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
7Oluwayemi BlessingPolice7.440.03Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
8Emmanuel TobechukwuMike Monye7.42+1.12Golden League27/01/18Port-Harcourt
9David Oke Ejumeta7.40+0.2104/05/18Council Bluffs, IA
10Ineh MeyiwaDelta7.37+0.35Golden League17/03/18Abuja
Last Updated: June 29, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordPositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Dearsley JosephCDA2.001Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
1Obiora ArinzeDefender2.001Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
3Ayebide KingsleyDelta1.952Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
3Best ErhireDelta1.951Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
3Oyedele CyprianU.I1.952Commonwealth Games Trials02/12/17Abuja
3Thaddeus OkparaCustoms1.952Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
7Abayomi AshipaDefender1.852Commonwealth Games Trials12/12/17Abuja
7Utu Zaharadeen1.853Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
9Nnagi Victor1.804Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
9Nzube IhezueNSCDC1.802AFN All Comers25/11/17Abuja
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordWind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Tosin Oke16.37+1 52Pure Athletics/NTC Sprint Elite Meet12/05/18Clermont
2Olu Olamigoke16.25+0.41Virginia Challenge20/04/18Charlottesville
3Ineh EmmanuelNGR16.09+0.78African Athletics Championships04/08/18Asaba
4Fabian Ime Edoki16.02-0.21NJCAA Outdoor National Championships19/05/18El Dorado, KS
5Nzube IhezueNSCDC15.87+6.11Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
6Olajide AbiolaNSCDC15.58+0.23Golden League16/02/18Abuja
7Oluwayemi BlessingPolice15.28+1.72Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
8David EyoCross Rivers14.780.04Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Chukwuebuka Enekwechi21.221Charlottesville DTC04/05/18Virginia
2Josh AwotundeSouth Carolina20.772SEC Outdoor T&F Championships12/05/18Knoxville
3Oghenakpobo Efekoro20.286NCAA Outdoor T&F Championships06/06/18Eugene, OR
4 Eke KaluNGR18.794African Athletics Championships02/08/18Asaba
5Issac OdugbesanMid. Tenn. State18.723War Eagle Invitational21/04/18Auburn
6Nwoye AugustineDelta17.302Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
7Kenechukwu EzeoforPrisons14.993Golden League28/01/18Position
8Okafor OnyinyeAnambra13.742Golden League17/03/18Abuja
Last Updated: May 9, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Peter MorenoEaglesight4.201Golden League17/03/18Abuja
2Toma JapoDelta4.101Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
3Melody BasseyCross Rivers4.002Golden League17/03/18Abuja
4Sunday JackdenMountain3.802Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
5Bernard BiameghBenue3.503Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
6Ruddy EyoEaglesight3.003Golden League17/02/18Abuja
Last Updated: May 9, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Nwoye AugustineDelta52.901Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
2Kenechukwu EzeforPrisons52.412Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
3Eke KaluCustoms45.753Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
4Olatunji SamuelDefender44.233Commonwealth Games Trials08/12/17Abuja
5Obiajunwa ChukwummaDelta38.574Commonwealth Games Trials08/12/17Abuja