TOP LIST ATHLETES FEMALE ( Field Event)

Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordWind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Ese BrumeNGR6.83+0.51African Athletics Championships03/08/18Asaba
2Precious OkoronkwoEaglesight6.430.01Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
3Mercy AbireOral Roberts6.33+0.91Summit League Championships11/05/18Tulsa, OK
4Ruth UsoroSouth Plains6.19+1.11Texas Tech Masked Rider Invite05/05/18Lubbock, TX
5Blessing IbrahimNSCDC6.130.02Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
6Victory GeorgeDelta6.110.03Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
7Oluwakemi RuthNSCDC6.010.02Golden League16/03/18Abuja
8Hope IdheDelta5.920.04Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordPositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Doreen Amata1.81117/06/18Atlanta, GA
2Esther IsaEaglesight1.801Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
3Grace AnigbataNSCDC1.752Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
4Temitope AdesinaEaglesight1.653Commonwealth Games Trials16/02/18Abuja
5Oluwakemi RuthNSCDC1.603Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
6Esiekpe Rukevwe1.553Golden League28/01/17Port-Harcourt
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecordWind (m/s)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Grace AnigbataNGR14.02+0.21African Athletes Championships05/08/18Asaba
2Blessing IbrahimNSCDC13.580.01Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
3Mercy AbireOral Roberts13.10+1.81Summit League Championships12/05/18Tulsa, OK
4Honesty MercyPolice12.890.03Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
5Ruth UsoroSouth Plains12.68-1.64Texas Tech Masked Rider Invite19/05/18Olu OLAMIGOKEEl Dorado, KS
6Otuara MaryMEGA12.660.02Commonwealth Games Trials08/12/17Abuja
7Obamuwagun OnoaraArena12.62+2.23Golden League02/12/14Kaduna
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Chime LaticiaNSCDC15.951Golden League17/03/18Abuja
2Ogbukwo EuchariaDelta15.412Golden League17/03/18Abuja
3Anoliefo UjonwaPolice14.131Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
4Aniefuna JudithNSCDC14.093Golden League17/03/18Abuja
5Kemele HannahDelta12.724Golden League17/03/18Abuja
6Kelechi Nwanga12.369America East Outdoor T&F Championships05/05/18Baltimore
Last Updated: May 9, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Sange MomuyerNSCDC2.501Golden League17/03/18Abuja
2Clifford FegorDelta2.302Golden League17/03/18Abuja
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Chioma OnyekwereNGR58.091African Athletics Championships03/08/18Asaba
2Chimwe OkoroNGR57.372African Athletics Championships03/08/18Asaba
3Princess KaraDelta44.371Commonwealth Games Trials07/12/17Abuja
4Onome OgbeniDelta41.032Golden League02/12/17Kaduna
5Chime LaticiaNSCDC38.082Commonwealth Games Trials14/02/18Abuja
6Edeh NebechiImmigration37.742Golden League16/03/18Abuja
7Robinson EstherDelta36.403Golden League28/01/18Port-Harcourt
Last Updated: August 28, 2018
RankCompetitorTeamRecord (m)PositionCompetitionDateLocation
1Temilola OgunrindeNGR67.391African Athletics Championships02/08/18Asaba
2Queen ObisesanChristabl66.861Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
3Sofiat OmiziChristabl52.282Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
4Quadri RasheedatDefender52.053Commonwealth Games Trials15/02/18Abuja
5Daramola FeyisayoNSCDC50.371Golden League01/12/17Kaduna
6Okon EtimNSCDC46.272Golden League01/12/17Kaduna